Class Profile

BS Accounting

Entry Year2020201920182017
Number of Applicants374287331368
Number Enrolled286231275275
Average GPA3.793.773.753.77
Average Age22222222
Female24%32%32%29%
Male76%68%68%71%
International7%7%7%9%
Bilingual66%64%73%68%
US Minority11%5%7%5%
# States Represented32323233
# Countries Represented13121514

MAcc

Entry Year2020201920182017
Number of Applicants197247246247
Number Enrolled165171168168
Average GPA3.773.773.753.77
Average Age23232323
Female36%35%32%26%
Male64%65%68%74%
International7%4%10%7%
Bilingual48%66%63%51%
US Minority5%5%5%6%
# States Represented26242930
# Countries Represented1310108

Updated 9/15/2020